Please Select a Section

 
English Premiership, Championship, League 1 & League 2 Teams  

 
A - L of Conference, Northern, Southern, Isthmian Leagues & Other Non League  

 
M - Z of Conference, Northern, Southern & Isthmian Leagues & Other Non League  

 
Scottish League Teams

 
European Teams

 
International Grounds

 
Disused Grounds

 
Contact Us mail@footballgroundz.co.uk  

 

 

 

English Premiership, Championship, League 1 & League 2 Teams

Accrington Stanley
Aldershot Town
Arsenal
Aston Villa
Barnet
Barnsley
Birmingham City
Blackburn Rovers
Blackpool
Bolton Wanderers
Bournemouth
Bradford City
Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bristol City
Bristol Rovers
Burnley
Bury
Cardiff City
Carlisle United
Charlton Athletic
Chelsea
Cheltenham Town
Chester City
Chesterfield
Colchester United
Coventry City
Crewe Alexandra
Crystal Palace
Dagenham & Redbridge
Darlington
Derby County
Doncaster Rovers
Everton
Exeter City
Fulham
Gillingham
Grimsby Town
Hartlepool United
Hereford United
Huddersfield Town
Hull City
Ipswich Town
Leeds United
Leicester City
Leyton Orient
Lincoln City
Liverpool
Luton Town
Luton Town
Macclesfield Town
Manchester City
Manchester United
Middlesbrough
Millwall
Morecambe
Newcastle United
Northampton Town
Norwich City
Nottingham Forest
Notts County
Oldham Athletic
Peterborough United
Plymouth Argyle
Port Vale
Portsmouth
Preston North End
Queens Park Rangers
Reading
Rochdale
Rotherham United
Scunthorpe United
Sheffield United
Sheffield Wednesday
Shrewsbury Town
Southampton
Southend United
Stockport County
Stoke City
Sunderland
Swansea City
Swindon Town
Tottenham Hotspur
Tranmere Rovers
Walsall
Watford
West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United
Wigan Athletic
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Wycombe Wanderers
Yeovil Town
 

Back to top

 

Conference, Northern, Southern & Isthmian Leagues

A.F.C. Hornchurch
A.F.C. Sudbury
A.F.C. Telford United
A.F.C. Totton
Abingdon United F.C.
AFC Telford United
AFC Wallingford
AFC Wimbledon
Alvechurch
Alfreton Town
Altrincham
Alvechurch
Andover F.C.
Arlesey Town F.C.
Ashford Town F.C.
Ashton United F.C.
Atherstone Town F.C.
Aveley F.C.
Aylesbury United F.C.
Bamber Bridge F.C.
Banbury United
Banstead
Barrow
Barry
Barton Rovers F.C.
Bashley
Basingstoke Town
Bath City
Beaconsfield SYCOB F.C.
Bedworth United F.C.
Belper Town F.C.
Billericay Town F.C.
Billingham
Bishops Auckland
Bishops Cleeve F.C.
Bishop's Stortford
Blyth Spartans
Bognor Regis Town
Boreham Wood F.C.
Boston Town
Boston United F.C.
Brackley Town
Bracknell Town F.C.
Bradford Park Avenue F.C.
Braintree Town
Bridgwater Town F.C.
Brigg Town F.C.
Bromley
Bromsgrove Rovers
Burgess Hill Town F.C.
Burnham F.C.
Burscough
Burton Albion
Bury Town F.C.
Buxton F.C.
Camberley
Cambridge City
Cambridge United
Cammell Laird F.C.
Canvey Island F.C.
Carlton Town F.C.
Carshalton Athletic F.C.
Chalfont
Chasetown F.C.
Chatham Town F.C.
Chelmsford City
Cheltenham
Chertsey
Chesham United F.C.
Cheshunt F.C.
Chessington
Chesterfield
Chippenham Town
Chipstead F.C.
Chorley F.C.
Cinderford Town F.C.
Cirencester Town F.C.
Clevedon Town
Clitheroe F.C.
Cobham
Colwyn Bay F.C.
Concord Rangers F.C.
Corby Town
Corinthian-Casuals F.C.
Cove
Crawley Town
Cray Wanderers F.C.
Crowborough Athletic F.C.
Croydon Athletic F.C.
Curzon Ashton F.C.
Cwmbran
Dartford F.C.
Deeping Rangers
Didcot Town F.C.
Dorchester Town
Dorking
Dover Athletic F.C.
Droylsden
Dulwich Hamlet F.C.
Dunstable Town F.C.
Durham City F.C.
East Thurrock United F.C.
Eastbourne Borough
Eastbourne Town F.C.
Eastleigh
Eastwood Town F.C.
Egham
Emley
Enfield Town F.C.
Erithbelvedere
Evesham United
F.C. United of Manchester
Farnborough
Farsley Celtic
Fisher Athletic
Fleet Town F.C.
Fleetwood Town
Folkestone Invicta F.C.
Frimley
Forest Green Rovers
Frickley Athletic F.C.
Gainsborough Trinity
Garforth Town F.C.
Gateshead
Glapwell F.C.
Gloucester City
Godalming Town F.C.
Goole A.F.C.
Gosport Borough F.C.
Grantham Town F.C.
Gravesend Northfleet
Grays Athletic
Great Wakering Rovers F.C.
Gresley Rovers F.C.
Guisborough
Guiseley A.F.C.
Halesowen Town
Halifax Town F.C.
Hampton & Richmond
Harlow Town F.C.
Harrogate Railway Athletic F.C.
Harrogate Town
Harrow Borough F.C.
Hastings United F.C.
Havant & Waterlooville
Hayes & Yeading
Hayes & Yeading United
Hednesford Town F.C.
Hemel Hempstead Town
Hendon F.C.
Hertford
Heybridge Swifts F.C.
Hillingdon Borough F.C.
Hinckley United
Histon
Hitchin Town
Horsham F.C.
Horsham YMCA
Hucknall Town
Hull Kingston
Hyde United
Ilford F.C.
Ilkeston Town F.C.
Kendal Town F.C.
Kettering Town
Keynsham
Kidderminster Harriers
Kidsgrove Athletic F.C.
King's Lynn
Kingstonian F.C.
Lancaster City F.C.
Leamington F.C.
Leatherhead F.C.
Leek Town F.C.
Leigh MRI
Leighton Town F.C.
Lewes
Leyton Orient F.C.
Lincoln United F.C.
Llanwern
Loughborough Dynamo F.C.
Lye Town
Maidenhead United
Maidstone United F.C.
Maldon Town F.C.
Malvern Town F.C.
Mangotsfield United
Mansfield Town
Margate F.C.
Marine F.C.
Marlow F.C.
Matlock Town F.C.
Merstham F.C.
Merthyr Tydfil
Metropolitan Police F.C.
Mossley F.C.
Nantwich Town F.C.
Newcastle Blue Star F.C.
Newcastle On Lyme
Newn Cefi Druids
Newport County
North Ferriby United F.C.
North Leigh F.C.
Northwich Victoria
Northwood F.C.
Nuneaton Town F.C.
Oakwood
Osset Albion
Ossett Town F.C.
Owestry
Oxford City
Oxford United
Page Rangers
Paulton Rovers F.C.
Potters Bar Town F.C.
Prescot Cables F.C.
Quorn F.C.
Radcliffe Borough F.C.
Ramsgate F.C.
Raynes Park Vale
RC Warwick
Redbridge F.C.
Redditch United
Retford United F.C.
Romulus F.C.
Rossendale United F.C.
Rothwell Town F.C.
Rugby Town
Runcorn
Rushall Olympic F.C.
Rushden & Diamonds
Salford City F.C.
Salisbury City
Scarborough
Sheffield F.C.
Shepshed Dynamo F.C.
Shildon
Sittingbourne F.C.
Skelmersdale United F.C.
Slough Town F.C.
Soham Town Rangers F.C.
Solihull Moors
Southport
Spalding United F.C.
Spennymoor
St Albans City
Stafford Rangers
Staines Town F.C.
Stalybridge Celtic
Stamford A.F.C.
Stanstead
Stevenage Borough
Stocksbridge Park Steels F.C.
Stourbridge
Stourport Swifts F.C.
Sutton Coldfield Town F.C.
Sutton United F.C.
Swindon Supermarine
Tamworth
Taunton Town F.C.
Team Bath
Thamesmead Town F.C.
Thatcham Town F.C.
Thurrock
Tilbury F.C.
Tiptree
Tiverton Town
Tonbridge Angels F.C.
Tooting
Torquay United
Towlaw
Trafford F.C.
Truro City F.C.
Uxbridge F.C.
Vauxhall Motors
Wakefield F.C.
Waltham Forest F.C.
Walton and Hersham F.C.
Walton Casuals F.C.
Ware F.C.
Warrington Town F.C.
Wealdstone F.C.
Welling United
Weston-super-Mare
Weymouth
Whitby Town F.C.
Whitstable Town F.C.
Whyteleafe F.C.
Willenhall Town F.C.
Winchester City F.C.
Windsor & Eton F.C.
Wingate and Finchley F.C.
Witham Town F.C.
Witton Albion F.C.
Woking
Woodford United F.C.
Woodley Sports F.C.
Worcester
Worcester City
Workington
Worksop Town F.C.
Worthing F.C.
Wrexham
Wycombe
Yate Town
York City

Back to top

Scottish League Teams

Aberdeen F.C.
Airdrie United F.C.
Albion Rovers F.C.
Alloa Athletic F.C.
Arbroath F.C.
Ayr United F.C.
Berwick Rangers F.C. (located in England)
Brechin City F.C.
Celtic F.C.
Clyde F.C.
Cowdenbeath F.C.
Dumbarton F.C.
Dundee F.C.
Dundee United F.C.
Dunfermline Athletic F.C.
East Fife F.C.
East Stirlingshire F.C.
Elgin City F.C.
Falkirk F.C.
Forfar Athletic F.C.
Greenock Morton F.C.
Gretna F.C.
Hamilton Academical F.C.
Heart of Midlothian F.C.
Hibernian F.C.
Inverness Caledonian Thistle F.C.
Kilmarnock F.C.
Livingston F.C.
Montrose F.C.
Motherwell F.C.
Partick Thistle F.C.
Peterhead F.C.
Queen of the South F.C.
Queen's Park F.C.
Raith Rovers F.C.
Rangers F.C.
Ross County F.C.
St. Johnstone F.C.
St. Mirren F.C.
Stenhousemuir F.C.
Stirling Albion F.C.
Stranraer F.C.

Back to top

 

European Teams

AC Milan
Ajax
Barcelona
Espanyol
Malaga
Mijas
Real Madrid


International Grounds

Millenium Stadium


Disused Grounds

Burton Albion
Colchester
Coventry
Darlington
Doncaster
Forest Green Rovers
Halesowen Harriers
Hinckley
Hull City
Leicester City
Man City
MK Dons
Nuneaton
Oxford
Shrewsbury
Southampton
Swansea
Tooting
Wimbledon

Back to top

 

 


Last Updated:    www.footballgroundz.co.uk © 2008
Site Designed by: Solar Flair Website Design